National Leadership

Nova Bush, Southern Regional Coordinator

Katie Chan, Communications Coordinator

Jaehee Cho, Western Chapter Organizer

Sarah Crowley, Mid Atlantic Regional Coordinator

Manushri Desai, Western Regional Coordinator

Caty Fortin, Northeast Regional Coordinator

Jolie Hackney, Midwest Chapter Organizer

Mariah Hanson, Community College Organizer

Lindsey Haughton, Democratic Access Policy Coordinator

Sophia Lackens, Communications Coordinator

Joan Lee, Western New Chapter Coordinator

Snipta Mallick, Healthcare Policy Coordinator

Amber Marsh, Community College Organizer

Navnit Mohan, Southern New Chapter Coordinator

Devan O’Toole, Midwest Regional Coordinator

Ayushi Prusty, Northeast Regional Coordinator

Sean Ruddy, Mid Atlantic Chapter Organizer

Priya Sagar, Northeast Chapter Organizer

Shivam Saran, Southern Chapter Organizer

Witter Swanson, Climate & Energy Justice Policy Coordinator

Liam Tanchick, Northeast New Chapter Coordinator

Angela Tsao, Financialization Policy Coordinator

Courtney Washington, Education Policy Coordinator

Laura Widman, Human Rights Policy Coordinator

Jialin Zhang, Midwest New Chapter Coordinator

Jennifer Zhang, Economy Policy Coordinator

Student Board Advisors

Yosef Gross, Student Board of Advisors Senior Chair

Sinead Hunt, Student Board of Advisors Senior Member

Aditya Krishnaswamy, Student Board of Advisors Senior Member

Eric Perless, Student Board of Advisors Senior Member

Nia Skinner-Miller, Student Board of Advisors Junior Chair

Fellows

Brianna Bay, Forge Fellow

Shakyria Baily, Forge Fellow

Mayukh Datta, Forge Fellow

Derrell Frazier, Forge Fellow

Titus Kariuki, Forge Fellow

Erika Martinez, Forge Fellow

Marlon McBride, Forge Fellow

Jack McGrath, Forge Fellow

Tyler Tucker, Forge Fellow

Kevin Cao, 2019-2020 Emerging Fellow

Brittany Judson, 2020-2021 Emerging Fellow

Sadiya Khan, 2020-2021 Emerging Fellow

Aditi Madhusudan, 2020-2021 Emerging Fellow

Anthony Potts, 2019-2020 Emerging Fellow

Vivian Tran, 2020-2021 Emerging Fellow

Emma Tucker, 2019-2020 Emerging Fellow

Alumni Board of Advisors

Carl Amritt

Adam Jutha

Cory Connolly

Will Gabelman

Samantha Garzillo

Jas Johl

Raaga Kalva

Amy Littleton

Eric Mitzenmacher

Tyer O’Connor

Alicia Raia-Hawrylak

Garrett Shor

Charsaree (Cici) Slomka

Anita Sonawane

Jeanne Tilley