Roosevelters

Adil Abdela

Research Associate

Nell Abernathy

VP of Research and Policy

Long Adams

Karen Adler

Board Member

Erin Agnew

Emerging Fellow

Malik Alim

Illinois Organizer

Chisolm Allenlundy

Student Board of Advisors

Francisco Alvarez

External Engagement Coordinator

Carl Amritt

Policy Coordinator for Democratic Access

Kate Andrias

Nicole Annunziata

Program Associate

Michelle Asamoah

Asha Athman

Emerging Fellow

Ariel Avgi

Policy Coordinator for Foreign Policy

Darius Ballinger

Chicago Leaders Class

Adekunle Balogun

Emerging Fellow

Chelsea Barabas

Benjamin Barnes

Board Member

Hanadi Bazzi

Forge Fellow

Ben Beach

Karl Beitel

Lisa Biagas

Carola Binder

Visiting Fellow

Don Black

Regional Coordinator

Johanna Bonewitz

Director of Special Events and Donor Relations

Luke Bouck

Economic Development Policy Chair

Myiesha Boyce

Kendra Bozarth

Deputy Director of Editorial and Digital Strategy

Kate Brandt

Board Member

Jocelyn Bravo

Rachel Brown-Weinstock

Emerging Fellow

Danielle Brown

External Engagement Coordinator

Rasheda Browne

Regional Coordinator

Hayley Brundige

Brain Trust

Hope Bryer

New Chapter Coordinator

Stacy Bullard

Development Manager

Ryan Burgess

Chicago Leaders Class

Kevin Cao

Jim Carr

Visiting Fellow

Brianna Cea

Kimberly Chan

Public Relations Director

Tingyee Chang

New Chapter Coordinator (West)

Marissa Charlemagne

Policy Coordinator

Mayuri Chaturvedi

Visiting Fellow

Ajay Chaudry

Jie Chen

Amy Chen

Digital Manager

Emily Chong

Dillon Christensen

Financial Director

Julia Christensen

Student Board of Advisors

Brendan Clemente

Wole Coaxum

Board Member

Adam Conner

Board Member

Brenna Conway

Director of Strategic Partnerships

Lisa Cook

Board Member

Mark Cooper

Emma Copeland

Brain Trust

Bryce Covert

Susan Crawford

Valentina Croft

Policy Director

Bo Cutter

Senior Fellow

Suprita Datta

Emerging Fellow, Defense and Diplomacy

Lydia DePillis

Alexander Delaola

Forge Fellow

Diana DiCaprio

New Chapter Coordinator

Sami Diaz

Senior Development Associate

Veronica Dickson

External Engagement Coordinator

Trevor Dolan

Co-President

Sharline Dominguez

Kieran Doyle

Jonah Driggers

Policy Coordinator for Energy and Environment

Caskey Dryer

Community Engagement Director

Devin Duffy

Advocacy and Policy Associate

Katarina Duplessy

Chief Financial Officer

Alex Edquist

Student Board of Advisors

Gerald Epstein

Michael Erickson

Jack Evans

Alli Evans

Healthcare Policy Chair

Ariel Evans

Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

Shahd Fahoum

New Chapters Coordinator

Nicole Felmus

Thomas Ferguson

Senior Fellow

Josh Ferrer

Renée Fidz

Graphic Designer

Elyse Fischground

Sarah FitzRandolph Brown

Gracie Fleming

Chapter Organizer (Midwest)

Leroy Flex

Brody Ford

Jess Forden

Program Associate

Caty Fortin

Regional Coordinator (New England)

Donald Fowler

Board Member

Lexi Freeman

Chapter Organizer

Will Gabelman

Shreya Ganeshan

Emerging Fellow

Viviana Garcia-Blanco

Chicago Leaders Class

Hannah Garty

New Chapter Coordinator (New York)

Samantha Garzillo

Regional Coordinator

Lauren Gaytan

Student Board of Advisors

Christie George

Board Member

Stephanie Gill

Secretary

Mark Glick

Michael Gobbel

Chicago Leaders Class

Brian Gomez

Chicago Leaders Class

Monica Gonzalez

Senior Special Events Associate

Claire Gothard

Chapter Organizer

Molly Gott

Aaron Gottesfeld

Sarmishta Govindhan

Regional Coordinator (New York)

Adam Graubart

William Griffith

Board Treasurer

Matthew Grimo

Programming Director

Yosef Gross

Student Board of Advisors

Mario Gruszczynski

Regional Coordinator

G. Morris Gurley

Board Member

Walter Hanley

Financialization Policy Coordinator

Beverly Harp

Student Board of Advisors

Clara Harter

Human Rights Policy Coordinator

Fay Hartog-Levin

Board Member

Jay Hearn

Chapter Organizer (South)

Thomas Herndon

Alexander Hertel-Fernandez

Sacha Heymann

Regional Coordinator (Midwest)

Hallie Hite

Kristin Ho

Inter-Club Council Representative

James P. Hoffa

Board Member

Lillian Holden

David Hong

Olivia Hoppe

Emma Horst-Martz

Kirstie Hostetter

Roosevelt Scholars Course TA

Marissa Howard

Energy & Environment Policy Chair

Alicia Humphrey

Policy Coordinator

Katarina Huss

Press and Promotions Communications Coordinator

Olivia Hutto

Andrew Hwang

Legal Fellow

Usama Ibrahim

Chicago Leaders Class

Laurie Ignacio

Senior Digital Associate

Sarah Imboden

Grant Writer, FDR Library

Taylor Jo Isenberg

Senior Advisor to the President & CEO

Susan Ismail

Community College Organizer

Daniel Jackson

New Chapters Coordinator

Jas Johl

Board Member

Rob Johnson

Senior Fellow

Rodney Johnson

Riley Jones

Deion Jordan

Regional Coordinator

Paul Jorgensen

Raaga Kalva

Juliette Kang Stableski

Deputy Director of Foundation Relations

Lauren Karagianis

Development Associate, FDR Library

Kristina Karlsson

Program Associate

Roge Karma

Policy Coordinator

Brigid Kennedy

Sadiya Khan

Forge Fellow

Kinjo Kiema

Emerging Fellow, Education

Christopher Kiley

Chapter Organizer (West)

Ahyoung Kim-Lee

Summer Fellow

Eugenia Kim

Program Associate

Hadley Kincade

Ilissa King

Finance Manager

Maggie King

Ruby Kirby

Membership Director

Katie Kirchner

National Director, Roosevelt Network

George Knox

Board Vice Chair

Zach Komes

Emerging Fellow, Economic Development

Jeff Krehely

Executive Vice President

Kimberly LaBeach

Deputy Director of Finance

Matthew Lazo

Policy Coordinator

Mariana Lehoucq

Chapter Organizer (New England)

Jessica Li

Finance Associate

Selena Lilly

Policy Coordinator for Economic Development

Elisabeth Lindemuth

Executive Assistant to Bo Cutter

Andrew Lindsay

Emerging Fellow, Equal Justice

Chris Linsmayer

Senior Media Relations Associate

Zach Lipp

Region Co-ordinator

Evan Logan

Hannah Love

New Chapters Coordinator

Kate Loving

Regional Coordinator

Carlos Luna

Anna Machalski

Illinois Director, Roosevelt Network

Mallika Madhusudan

Student Board of Advisors

Molly Malone

Defense and Diplomacy Policy Center Director

Emily Maloney

Assistant Education Center Director

Sarah Manney

Kimberly Manriquez

Chapter Organizer

Ben Marchiony

Financial Director

Ioana Marinescu

Imani Marshall

Jeaneth Martinez

Finance and Development Associate

Paola Martinez

Rumi Matsuyama

Gabriel Matthews

Program Associate

Brian McDermott

Kyle McElroy

Chapter Organizer

Joe McManus

Senior Program Associate

Madeleine McNally

Student Board of Advisors

Casey McQuillan

Karl Meakin

Emerging Fellow

Michael Meaney

Dhruva Mehta

Alejandro Erick Mendez

Alexander Merritt

Keith Mestrich

Board Member

Jennifer R Miller

Communications Director

Lindsey Miller

Alumni Committee

Michelle Miller

Andrew Millin

Chapter Organizer

Sally Minard

Board Member

Grace Mladenik

Simran Modi

Regional Coordinator (South)

Marc Moise

Finance and Operations Associate

Jacqueline Molina

Juan Antonio Montecino

Brian Moon

Jared Morgan

Integrated Producer

Deondre Morris

Forge Fellow

Max Morrison

External Engagement Coordinator

Dana Moskowits

President

Suvra Mostafa

Chapter Organizer

Marcus Mrowka

Vice President and Strategic Communications Director

Cantwell F. Muckenfuss

Board Secretary

Aden Muhammad

Democratic Access Policy Coordinator

Kathleen Mulligan-Hansel

Dennis Murray

Board Member

Hamza Musse

External Engagement Coordinator

Rajiv Narayan

Alumni Committee

Rae Negron

Operations Manager

Madeline Neighly

Director of State Advocacy and Government Affairs

Valerie Newman

Chapter Organizer

Matt Niemer

Michalis Nikiforos

Alyssa O'Brien

External Engagement Coordinator

Brian O'Gara

Chapter Organizer (Mid-Atlantic)

Chris Olson

Amanda Page-Hoongrajok

Lenore Palladino

Senior Economist and Policy Counsel

David Palmer

General Counsel

Bailey Palmer

Assistant Center Director of Defense and Diplomacy

Austin Perelka

Student Board of Advisors

Britta Petersen

Regional Coordinator (West)

Camellia Phillips

Director of Development

Taylor Pigram

Equal Justice Chair

Olivia Pinney

Nadine Pratt

Chapter Organizer

Tim Price

Editorial Director

Carley Przystac

Stuart Puckett

Forge Fellow

Dianne Que

Sarah Rakin

Maria Ralenkotter

Chicago Leaders Class

Craig Ralston

Vishnu Ramachandran

Alec Ramsey-Smith

Co-President

Nina Reddy

New Chapter Coordinator (South)

Hannah Reiss

Co-Executive Director

Tanya Renne

Rachel Riemenschneider

Regional Coordinator

Angelique Roche

Maria Rodriguez

Brain Trust

Brishen Rogers

Visiting Fellow

Nehemiah Rolle

National Director, Roosevelt network

Phoebe Roosevelt

Board Member

Eamon Ross

Program Associate

Ashlei N Ross

Sarah Rudasil

Policy Coordinator for Health Care

Paul Rudd

Board Member

Dominic Russel

Student Board of Advisors

Joe Russell

Shauna Rust

Emerging Fellow, Health Care

Julia Schemmer

Summer Fellow

Cara Schiavone

Summer Fellow

Philipp Schmidt

Madelyn Schorr

Regional Coordinator

Adrienne Scott

Chicago Leaders Class

Jeremy Seitz-Brown

Marybeth Seitz-Brown

Senior Program Associate

Laura Selby

Digital Communications Coordinator

Aidan Semanco

Social Media Chair

Adam Sengal

Ademali Sengal

Amish Shah 

Board Member

Rahul Shah

Center Director for Economic Development, Equal Justice, and Education

Sohil Shah

Andy Shen

Jenny Sherman

Editorial Associate

Austin Shirley

Economic Policy Coordinator

Garrett Shor

Elias Shultz

Alyson Silkowski

Nikita Singareddy

Chapter Head

Amber Singh

Outreach Director

Carrie Sloan

Senior Research Analyst, ReFund America Project

Ariel Smilowitz

Jacqueline Smith

Morgan Smith

Regional Coordinator

Rebecca Smith

Sawyer Smith

Emerging Fellow

Anna N. Smith

Program Associate

Alan Smith

Senior Program Associate

Andrew Soloutos

Nevon Song

Brain Trust

Denise Soriano

Maria Andrea Sosa

Student Board of Advisors

Paul Sparrow

Board Member

Siddharth Srivatsan

Summer Fellow

Manon Steel

Policy Coordinator for Education

Marshall Steinbaum

Research Director & Fellow

Steph Sterling

Vice President of Advocacy and Policy

Joseph Stiglitz

Chief Economist and Senior Fellow

Victoria Streker

Digital Associate

Maurice E. Stucke

Kevin Stump

John Sturm

Research Associate

Margaret Sturtevant

Policy Coordinator

Natalie Summers

Meli Swanson

Co Executive Director

Haley Sweetland Edwards

Victor Tavarez

David Thigpen

Jamie Thomas

Regional Coordinator (Mid-Atlantic)

Nick Thomas

Ryan Thornton

New Chapters Coordinator

Adair Tishler

Eva Tourangeau

Alex Tucciarone

Communications Manager

Irene Tung

Owen Urech

Raunel Urquiza

Chicago Leaders Class

Adam Valdivia

Administrative Director

Ruby Valle

Nick Veach

Director of Individual Giving

Matt Walsh

Energy and Environment Policy Coordinator

Dorian Warren

Lou Jordan Waters

Forge Fellow

Diamond Watkins

Forge Fellow

Randi Weingarten

Board Member

Jade Wilenchik

Senior Program Associate

David Wilhelm

Board Member

Alyssa Williams

New Chapter Coordinator

Kamara Willoughby

Forge Fellow

Eric Wolfert

Emerging Fellow, Energy & Environment

Brian Wolff

Board Member

Jesse Wolfson

David B. Woolner

Senior Fellow

Lauren Wynkoop

Hanna Yacubov

Svyatoslav Yushchyshyn

Gennaro Zezza

Lydia Zheng

Claudia de Bruyn

William vanden Heuvel 

Board Chair Emeritus

rachel-goldfarb

wpengine